NEWS 2018

 

 

Finnish Winner Int dog show 16.12.2018

Breed judge: Hans van den Berg, NL

Sirkiss Stay Cool FinJW-18, res-CAC
Sirkiss Set The Pace Exc 2 + CQ

 

 

Helsinki Winner Nordic dog show 15.12.2018

Breed judge: Constantinos Andreou, GR

Sirkiss Share The Spirit Exc 3
Sirkiss Storyville Exc 3
Sirkiss Set The Pace HeJW-18, BD4, res-CAC
Sirkiss Stay Cool Exc 2
kennel Sirkiss breeder's group BOB

 

 

Lilleström (Norway) Int dog show 17.11.2018

Breed judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, FI

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, CACIB, BOS
Sirkiss Street Spirit BD3, CAC, res-CACIB

 

BOB - BOS Sirkiss Share The Spirit

 

 

Lilleström (Norway) Nordic dog show 16.11.2018

Breed judge: John Cole, US

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB2, res-NORD CAC
Sirkiss Street Spirit BD3, res-CAC

 

 

Seinäjoki Int dog show 27.10.2018

Breed judge: Sotiria Sissy Adramitli, GR
BIS breeder's group judge: Roberto Schill, RO

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, CACIB, BOS
Sirkiss She Made Me Wait BB2, res-CACIB
Sirkiss Set The Pace BD4, res-CAC
Sirkiss Street Spirit Exc 4
Sirkiss Stay Cool BD2 puppy
kennel Sirkiss breeder's group BOB, BIS-2

 

BOB Bartos Bon Voyage - BOS Sirkiss Share The Spirit

 

BIS-2 Sirkiss breeder's group

Photo TEXTerri

 

 

Sundsvall (Sweden) Intdog show 7.10.2018

Breed judge: Sean Knight, IE

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, CACIB, BOB

 

BOS Black Horn's Smart Rocker - BOB Sirkiss Share The Spirit

 

 

Hämeenlinna Group dog show 6.10.2018

Breed judge: Ana Ivanova, LT

Sirkiss Stick To The Spirit BD2, CAC, FI CH
Filisite Brash Irisia To Sirkiss BB2, BOB veteran

 

 

Hyvinkää Group dog show 23.9.2018

Breed judge: Tarmo Viirtelä, FI

Sirkiss Sober Spirit BD2, res-CAC

 

 

Oulu Puppy dog show 16.9.2018

Breed judge: Carsten Birk, DK
Group judge: Carsten Birk, DK

Sirkiss Stay Cool BOB puppy, BIG-2 puppy

 

 

Oulu Group dog show 15.9.2018

Breed judge: Maite Gonzalbo, SP
Group judge: Maite Gonzalbo, SP
BIS breeder's group judge: Goran Gladic, RS

Sirkiss Storyville BD1, BOB, BIG-3
Sirkiss Share The Spirit Exc 2
Sirkiss Street Spirit BD2
Sirkiss Set The Pace BD4, res-CAC
kennel Sirkiss breeder's group BOB, BIS-1

 

 

Porvoo Nat dog show 8.9.2018

Breed judge: Sylvie Desserne, FR

Sirkiss Spirit N Soul BB1, BOS

 

 

Siikajoki Puppy dog show 8.9.2018

Breed judge: Marjo Nygård, FI

Sirkiss Stay Cool BOB puppy, BIG-3 puppy

 

 

Riihimäki Nordic dog show 26.8.2018

Breed judge: Mette Tufte, NO

Sirkiss Set The Pace BD3, res-CAC

 

 

Vantaa Terrier specialty show 25.8.2018

Breed judge: Viive Maranik, EE

Sirkiss Set The Pace Exc 2 + CQ

 

 

Mikkeli Group dog show 25.8.2018

Breed judge: Karin Bergbom, FI

Sirkiss Stick To The Spirit BD2, res-CAC

 

 

Överkalix (Sweden) Nat dog show 19.8.2018

Breed judge: Rita Kadike-Skadina, LT
Group judge: Rita Kadike-Skadina, LT

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, CAC, SE CH, BOS
Sirkiss Street Spirit BD1, CAC, SE CH, BOB, BIG-2

 

 

Heinola Nat dog show 19.8.2018

Breed judge: Päivi Eerola, FI

Sirkiss Sober Spirit BD2, res-CAC

 

 

Kouvola Nat dog show 18.8.2018

Breed judge: Karin Bergbom, FI

Sirkiss Spirit N Soul BB1, CAC, FI CH, BOB

 

 

Kuopio Nat dog show 3.82018

Breed judge: Panos Demetriou, GR

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, CAC, FI CH, BOS
Sirkiss Street Spirit BD1, CAC, FI CH, BOB

 

 

Mikkeli Int dog show 28.7.2018

Breed judge: Juha Putkonen, FI
Group judge: Arne Foss, NO

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-1
Sirkiss She Made Me Wait BB2, res-CACIB
Sirkiss Street Spirit BD3, res-CACIB
Sirkiss Storyville Exc 2 + CQ
kennel Sirkiss breeder's group BOB

 

 

Kouvola, Scottish Terrier Club of Finland specialty 21.7.2018

Breed judge: Dan Ericsson, SE

Sirkiss Set The Pace BOS puppy
Sirkiss Spirit N Soul Exc 3 + CQ

 

 

Piteå (Sweden) Nat dog show 14.7.2018

Breed judge: Cindy Petterson, SE

Sirkiss Set The Pace BOB puppy

 

 

Oulu Int dog show 8.7.2018

Breed judge: Nina Janger, FI

Sirkiss Set The Pace BOB puppy

 

 

Juva Nat dog show 7.7.2018

Breed judge: Hannele Jokisilta, FI

Sirkiss Sober Spirit BD1, CAC, BOB

 

 

Kotka Nordic dog show 17.6.2018

Breed judge: Robert Harbin, AU

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, CAC, NORD CAC, BOB
Sirkiss Storyville BD1, NORD CAC, BOS
Sirkiss Spirit N Soul BB2, res-NORD CAC
Filisite Brash Irisia To Sirkiss BB4, BOB veteran
Sirkiss Sober Spirit BB2, CAC, res-NORD CAC
kennel Sirkiss breeder's group BOB

 

BOS: Sirkiss Storyville - BOB: Sirkiss Share The Spirit

Judge: Robert Harbin, Australia

Photo Jaana Turtiainen

 

BOB breeder's group

Photo DogXpress

 

Photo Jaana Turtiainen

 

Tromso (Norway) Int dog show 17.6.2018

Breed judge: Anne Klaas, EE
Group judge: Svante Frisk, SE
BIS judge: Saija Juutilainen, FI

Sirkiss Set The Pace BOB puppy, BIG-1 puppy, BIS-3 puppy

 

 

Riga (Latvia) Int dog show 10.6.2018

Breed judge: Cathy Delmar, IE

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, CAC, CACIB, Latvian Winner-18, BOS
Sirkiss Street Spirit BD2, CAC, res-CACIB

 

BOB: Fortuna Feeria Archibald - BOS: Sirkiss Share The Spirit

Photo by Oona Reponen

 

 

Joensuu Nat dog show 27.5.2018

Breed judge: Liz Cartledge, UK
Group judge: Tinna Grubbe, DK
BIS breeder's group judge: Ross Delmar, IE

Sirkiss Storyville BD1, BOB, BIG-2
Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, CAC, BOS
Sirkiss She Made Me Wait BB2
Filisite Brash Irisia To Sirkiss BB4, BOB veteran
Sirkiss Street Spirit BD3, res-CAC
kennel Sirkiss breeder's group BOB, BIS-1

 

Sirkiss - BIS-1 breeder's group

Photo Tuomo Tulokas

Sirkiss Storyville - BIG-2

Photo Tuomo Tulokas

 

 

Joensuu Int dog show 26.5.2018

Breed judge: Frank Kane, UK
Group judge: Liz Cartledge, UK
BIS judge: Frank Kane, UK

Sirkiss Storyville BD1, CACIB, BOB, BIG-1, BIS-4
Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Sirkiss She Made Me Wait BB2, res-CACIB
Filisite Brash Irisia To Sirkiss BOB veteran
kennel Sirkiss breeder's group BOB

 

Sirkiss Storyville - BIG-1 & BIS-4

Photo by Eve Kukkohovi

 

Sirkiss Storyville and BIS judge Frank Kane

 

 

Hamina Nordic dog show 19.5.2018

Breed judge: Siret Lepäsaar, EE

Sirkiss Sober Spirit BD1, CAC, NORD CAC, BOB

 

 

Tallinn (Estonia) Int dog show 14.4.2018

Breed judge: Anne Klaas, EE

Sirkiss Storyville BD2, CAC => EE CH, CACIB

 

 

Imatra Int dog show 31.3.2018

Breed judge: Tapio Eerola, FI

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Sirkiss Stick To The Spirit BD2, CAC, res-CACIB
Sirkiss Sober Spirit BD3, res-CAC

 

 

Imatra Nat dog show 30.3.2018

Breed judge: Tuula Savolainen, FI

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, CAC, BOB
Sirkiss Stick To The Spirit BD2, CAC

 

 

Lahti Int dog show 24.3.2018

Breed judge: Pedro Sanchez Delerue, PT

Filisite Brash Irisia To Sirkiss BB2, BOB veteran

 

 

Show results from previous years

Click for show results from previous years