NEWS 2019

 

 

# 17 Top Breeder All Breeds Finland 2019

 

 

Pello group dog show 23.11.2019

Breed judge: Paavo Mattila, FI

Sirkiss Set The Pace Exc 1 + CQ, BD1, CAC => Fi & Se & No Ch

 

 

Seinäjoki Int dog show 26.10.2019

Breed judge: Sissi Dollmann, AT
Breeder's group judge: Rade Vesic, RS

Sirkiss She Makes The Rules Exc 1 + CQ, BD2, res-CACIB
Sirkiss Stay Cool Exc 2 + CQ, BD2, res-CAC, res-CACIB
Sirkiss Street Spirit Exc 3
Sirkiss Set The Pace Vg 3
kennel Sirkiss BOB breeder, BIS-4 breeder

 

Sirkiss She Makes The Rules

 

Sirkiss Stay Cool

 

Sirkiss breeder's group

 

 

Finnish Terrier Club specialty 24.8.2019

Breed judge: Julie Coley, UK
BIS junior judge: Birgitta Hasselgren, SE
BIS breeder's group judge: Kateryna Pereguda, UA

Sirkiss She Made Me Wait Exc 1 + CQ, BB2
Sirkiss Stay Cool Exc 1 + CQ, res-CAC, BOB junior, BIS-4 junior
Sirkiss Storyville Exc
Sirkiss Sober Spirit Exc
Sirkiss She Made Me Wait & Sirkiss Storyville BIS-2 brace
kennel Sirkiss BOB breeder, BIS-3 breeder

 

kennel Sirkiss - BOB & BIS-3 breeder's group

Photo: Katja Manninen

 

Sirkiss She Made Me Wait & Sirkiss Storyville - BIS-3 brace

Photo: Jaana Pakkanen

 

BOB junior & BIS-4 junior Sirkiss Stay Cool

Photo by owner Tiina Somero

 

 

Tallinn (Estonia) Int dog show 17.8.2019

Breed judge: Valeria Richard, US
Group judge: Vladimir Mihaljcic, RS
BIS judge: Liliane de Ridder-Onghena, BE

Sirkiss Street Spirit BD1, CAC (=> Ee Ch), CACIB (=> C.I.B, pending FCI approval), BOB, BIG-1, BIS-1

 

Photos: Seppo Sundström

 

 

Kuopio Int dog show 4.8.2019

Breed judge: Irina Azen, BY

Sirkiss Set The Pace Exc 1 + CQ, BD2, res-CAC, CACIB

 

 

Finnish Scottish Terrier Club specialty 3.8.2019

Breed judge: Caroll Ann Rutherford, UK

Sirkiss She Made Me Wait Exc 3 + CQ, BB4
Sirkiss Stay Cool Exc 1 + CQ, CAC, BOB junior
Sirkiss Street Spirit Exc
Sirkiss Storyville Exc
Sirkiss Spirit N Soul Exc
Sirkiss Set The Pace Vg 2
Sirkiss She Made Me Wait BOB progeny group
kennel Sirkiss BOB breeder

 

kennel Sirkiss - BOB breeder's group

Photo: Christa Ahlbom

 

Sirkiss She Made Me Wait - BB4 and the dam of BOB progeny group

Photo: Christa Ahlbom

 

BOB junior Sirkiss Stay Cool - BOS junior Filisite Brash Ice And Flames

Photo: Arja Tuuliniemi

 

 

 

Oulu Int dog show 14.7.2019

Breed judge: Elaine Butler, IE

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB2, res-CACIB
Sirkiss Street Spirit BD1, CACIB, BOB
Sirkiss Stay Cool BD3, CAC
Sirkiss Set The Pace Exc 2 + CQ
kennel Sirkiss BOB breeder

 

 

Oulu Int dog show 14.7.2019

Breed judge: Elaine Butler, IE

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB2, res-CACIB
Sirkiss Street Spirit BD1, CACIB, BOB
Sirkiss Stay Cool BD3, CAC
Sirkiss Set The Pace Exc 2 + CQ
kennel Sirkiss BOB breeder

 

BOB: Sirkiss Street Spirit - BOS: Bandstones Jenny From The Block

 

Both photos: Essi Lappalainen

 

 

Oulu Nordic dog show 13.7.2019

Breed judge: Katarzyna Nitka, PL

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, Nordic CAC, BOB
Sirkiss Set The Pace BD2, CAC, Nordic res-CAC
Sirkiss Street Spirit Exc 2

 

BOS: Nordic Night du Loch d'Ergue - BOB: Sirkiss Share The Spirit

Photo: Eve Kukkohovi

 

 

Piteå (Sweden) Int dog show 13.7.2019

Breed judge: Astrid Lundava, EE

Sirkiss Stay Cool BD1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-3

 

Photo: Essi Lappalainen

 

 

Tuusula Nordic dog show 7.7.2019

Breed judge: David Guy, UK
BIS breeders group judge: Kresten Scheel, DK

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, Nordic CAC, BOB
Sirkiss She Made Me Wait BB2, Nordic res-CAC
Sirkiss Storyville BD3
Sirkiss Street Spirit Exc 3 + CQ
Sirkiss Set The Pace Exc 2 + CQ
Sirkiss Sober Spirit Exc
kennel Sirkiss BOB breeder, BIS-1 breeder

 

 

Gällivare (Sweden) Nordic dog show 28.6.2019

Breed judge: Ramune Kazlauskaite, LT

Sirkiss Set The Pace BD1, CAC, Nordic CAC, BOB

 

 

Kangasniemi Nat dog show 30.5.2019

Breed judge: Rune Fagerström, FI

Sirkiss Street Spirit BD1, BOB, BIG-3
Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, BOS

 

Sirkiss Share The Spirit & Sirkiss Street Spirit

 

 

Tromsø (Norway) Int dog show 26.5.2019

Breed judge: Vibeke Rørdam, DK

Sirkiss Set The Pace BD1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

 

 

Piteå (Sweden) Nat dog show 25.5.2019

Breed judge: Mikael Nilsson, SE

Sirkiss Stay Cool BD1, CAC, BOB, BIG-4

 

 

Hamina Nordic dog show 25.5.2019

Breed judge: Kaisa Metteri-Gold, FI

Sirkiss Sober Spirit BD4

 

 

Seinäjoki group dog show 19.5.2019

Breed judge: Vesa Lehtonen, FI

Sirkiss Set The Pace BD1, CAC, BOB

 

 

Oulainen group dog show 12.5.2019

Breed judge: Juha Putkonen, FI

Sirkiss Set The Pace BD1, CAC, BOB, BIG-2

 

 

Iisalmi Nordic dog show 12.5.2019

Breed judge: Annamaria Tarján, HU

Sirkiss Stay Cool BD1, CAC, Nordic CAC, BOB

 

 

Imatra Nordic dog show 20.4.2019

Breed judge: Nicola Smolic, HR

Sirkiss Sober Spirit BB1, CAC, Fi Ch, Nordic CAC, BOB, BIG-2
Sirkiss Set The Pace BD2, res-CAC, Nordic res-CAC

BOB Sirkiss Sober Spirit

Photo: Eve Kukkohovi

 

BIG-2 Sirkiss Sober Spirit

Photo: Eve Kukkohovi

 

 

Vaasa Int dog show 14.4.2019

Breed judge: George Schogol, GE

Sirkiss Share The Spirit BB1, CACIB => C.I.B (pending FCI), BOS
Sirkiss Set The Pace BD2, res-CAC, res-CACIB

 

 

Joensuu Nordic dog show 3.3.2019

Breed judge: Kornelia Butrinova, LT

Sirkiss Set The Pace BD2, res-CAC, Nordic res-CAC

 

 

Joensuu Int dog show 2.3.2019

Breed judge: Patsy Hollings, UK

Sirkiss Storyville BD1, CACIB, BOS
Sirkiss Set The Pace BD2, CAC, res-CACIB

 

 

Pello group dog show 2.3.2019

Breed judge: Irina Poletaeva, FI

Sirkiss Stay Cool BD1, CAC, BOB

 

 

Valmiera (Latvia) Nat dog show 17.2.2019 - Valmiera's Cup

Breed judge: Luis Gorjao Henriques, PT

Sirkiss Storyville BD1, BOB

 

BOS: Blood in Gold Arizona - BOB: Sirkiss Storyville

 

 

Valmiera (Latvia) Nat dog show 16.2.2019 - Valmiera's Winner

Breed judge: Agnieszka Onuk, TR
Group judge: Agnieszka Onuk, TR

Sirkiss Storyville BD1, CAC => LV CH, BOB, BIG-2

 

BOS: Blood in Gold Arizona - BOB: Sirkiss Storyville

 

Sirkiss Storyville BIG-2

 

 

Show results from previous years

Click for show results from previous years